Featured Posts

Sonntag, 7. September 2014

{{Review}} Pravana Chroma Silk Vivids

Hello my lovely cookies! 

Yep, don't rub your eyes off, another blog entry by me! So fast! ;)
But I wanted to share a big thing with you guys. If you love bright colored hair as much as me, you should listen to me carefully ;)

Some time ago I watched different YouTube videos about good hair color brands. And in the American section of these videos, quiet some people mentioned this brand: Pravana. 
So I looked it up on the internet and found an ebay seller where I can buy this magical stuff from. 
And I ordered it! I was looking for a dark gray hair dye, which I couldn't find among the brands I can buy easily here in Germany. So I thought: Why not? Let's give it a try!

Here is the link of the ebay seller I got my color from: http://www.ebay.de/usr/for_stylist_by_stylist?_trksid=p2059210.m2749.l2754


But now you are curious about the product itself and why I am so so pleased with it. So read on!


The product:

 
One tube contains 3 fl.oz or 90ml of pure color. Its a ready-to-use hairdye, so you can use it straight out of the tube (Although, to create pastels, you can mix it with conditioner ;D)


On the Pravana website they say this hair color is: 

       - Parabene-free
       - Phtalates-free
       - not tested on animals 
I think these are the 3 most important bits of information. If you want all of them, please feel free to visit the website :) 

This color range has 10 colors in it: Silver, Yellow, Orange, Red, Pink, Magenta, Violet, Green, Blue and Wild Orchid.
Also, as Directions etc, you can dilute them with conditioner and mix them together with another color to create your custom shade.

They now also have a Pastel and a Neon Color range (the last range as florescent glow ;D).
So there is a color that suits EVERY taste ;) 


Also, the main ingredients (according to the website) are: 
     - Silk Amino Acids: Act as a color carrier to help drive color deep into hair's cortex
     - Keratin Amino Acids: Strengthen hair's fiber and help color adhere to the hair shaft

The price for one tube at the ebay seller is 5,90 pounds or about 7,43€ excluding packaging etc. This depends on your home country etc. The seller is located in Poland. 

I know, much information. But my lovely cookies should not be uninformed ;) 


My opinion (Application, Smell, longevity etc):

All in all I payed 22€ for two tubes of the hair dye. I ordered one before, I payed about 13€ for that. 
You may say the price is a bit high for such a hairdye. A tube of La Riche Directions is about 6-7€ in Germany. BUT it's worth it. 

The application is as easy as with Directions, right out of the tube and onto your hair with it ;) The consistency is a bit thicker, but not as gel-like as directions. It's very easy to handle. I used for may hair part that I wanted to be silver 3/4's of one tube. 

I must admit that you have to like the smell of the hairdye. Its some sort of sweet, a bit floral, a bit herbal smell. I can't describe it properly. But it definetely smells different to Directions and this smell stays in your hair till the next wash.

And now the best point: How long-lasting is this color?
It's incredible! This color does not really fade in a really big amount of hair washes. Your water is almost not stained by the color, so you see its not fading that much. I love that! 
And if we're honest: If I have to buy less tubes of hairdye made by Pravana, the higher price saves me money! I don't have to re-do my hair that often, so it's cheaper than Directions!

All in all, I love this product! The only con is the availability in Germany. I know, it a hair dresser's brand but you can not buy it at German hair dresser's supplies. Unfortunately. 

Now, I show you some pictures. (Also according to La Riche Direction's Silver Toner)
                                       Sectioning my hair                          Applied the hair dye

                                  The finished result! (BTW I love my violet to red ombre fringe :3)

                                      And the result made by Directions "Silver Toner"


The gray I achieved with Pravana Chromasilk Vivids "Silver" is EXACTLY the color I was searching for. I am so so so pleased!
And after I used up all of my Directions tubes (thats why I have some sort of Ombre in my fringe) I will also buy other colors by Pravana! 

Do you know the brand Pravana? What are your opinions about this brand? Write it in the comments below! 

See you soon hopefully!

Yours~
Terrorcookie~

Freitag, 5. September 2014

{{REVIEW}} Essence Aquatix TE

Hello my lovely cookies!

Well, I know, it's been a while again....And I am sooo sorry. But now I am back and will write more stuff on my blog again!


This time I want to show you something I received from Cosnova! I was so glad and surprised that I won at their Blogger Give Away from their Newsletter! I never got anything and now finally :3 So be aware, non of these products are bought by myself. They are PR Samples.

Don't want to talk about it more, better show you the stuff! It's their Aquatix TE.


An Overview of all the products I have received (and sorry, had to use the flash >.<)



Aquatix TE Shimmer Pearls "Oceans next Top Mermaid":

Here you can see the shimmer pearls of this Trend Edition. I bought the pearls of the "Me and My Icecream" TE as well and like those even more. Although they don't smell as good as the Icecream ones ;)
I like the packaging very much. Its light rose with a shimmer on it, as the pearls are. Almost like Perlmutt. 

Those pearls give a subtile shimmer on your face, I use them as a Highlighter. 
But you can use them all over your body as well!

Quiet like this product! :3




Aquatix TE Mermaid Nail Sticker "01 Pearls are a girl's best friend":


I have not tried them out yet. But I definetely will!
You should put these on your nails and paint your favorite Nail Polish above them.
After that the foil should start to crinkle up and should look like the skin of a fish.
Will show you guys when I used them!


Aquatix TE Mini Powder Brush:

This is such a smartass brush! In order to close it, you have to pull the silver part over the actual brush, then put the cap back on and push the silver part pack into the bottom!

And the brush itself is really fluffy and well produced!


Aquatix TE Eyeshadow Stick "03 Mermaid's Secret" and Glitter Eyeliner "02 Mermaid's secret":

Those two things are really cool.
I think I will use the Eyeshadow Pen as some sort of a primer for darker blue colors. I don't usually wear blue eyeshadow but I will give it a try!

And I love putting glittery Eyeliner above a solid black one! Really sparkly :3
And of course swatches :) 


Aquatix TE All over body shimmer "Ocean's next Top Mermaid":

Well...I am not really sure about this product. I don't like to look like Edward from Twilight.
This gel-like body shimmer sparkles a lot.
Maybe I will use it in some sort of Oshare Kei Make Up or something.
I don't know right now. 

(Hope you can see a bit of sparkle on this picture >.<) 

Aquatix TE Nail Polishes f.l.t.r "01 Mermaid's Secret" "04 Under the Sea" "03 Aquatix Bay" "05 Finding Dori":


And finally...MY LOVE! 
I have some Nail Polishes...(Maybe a bit addicted, who knows ;D) But these are really cool. 
Their effects are really cool. And I am glad that I got these four colors which I wanted to buy anyway. 
I have to admit that my favorite is the 01 ;)


Extra Goodie: Fish Paperclips (30 pieces):


First I was thinking: A can of anchovies? Really?
But when I opened the can, these cute litte paperclips were inside!

Those were an additional gift made by Cosnova! Those are so useful! (AND CUUUUUTE!!!)

Thank you Cosnova!










Over all I have to say that this is one of my favorite TE's so far. I wanted to buy many of the products myself when I first saw the newsletter. (Except from the Body Shimmer Gel thing :D) So I am really happy that I was picked by Cosnova! Thank you so much! 

Have you seen this TE? Which products did you buy? Which one do you like or really dislike? Feel free to write it in the comments! 



Hope you are all well! And stay crazy! 

Yours~
Terrorcookie~

Sonntag, 15. Juni 2014

Just a little general information :)

Hello my lovely cookies! 

So, I just wanted to tell you something.^^ Nothing bad, really, so don't be worried.

If you write a comment under whatever post here, I am not able to answer you directly. Because of the template I am using, this function is not available.
So if you ask me something or so, please check at some time if I have already answerd it as a new comment :)

I don't want my dear cookies to think that I am not answering T.T

I am so happy that you are 29 already! When I began, I thought no one will read my stuff. So thank you soooooo much!
Maybe there will be a little Give away soon, who knows? ;)

Stay tuned!

Yours,
Terrorcookie~

Samstag, 14. Juni 2014

{{TAG}} Problematic areas Tag AKA First World Problems by Sandmili

Hello there my lovely cookies!

Today I want to share an awesome TAG with you, that Sandra from the YouTube-Channel Sandmilli made up. If you want to have the questions in German, just give it a look on her channel! I really love her videos!
But I'll do it in English, so everyone who might read this blog can do this TAG as well!



Question Nr. 1: What size do you take? 

It's a bit difficult to answer that question. With jeans and pants I take a German size 44 usually. With shirts and pullovers I have a vary of sizes, from M - L I wear everything ;)


Question Nr. 2: What part of your body are you not satisfied with? 


First I have to say: MY DAMN FEET! I hate them <.< They're much too big for a female in my opinion (I take German Size 41-43) >.< I hate this!
Well, of course my belly could be flatter or something. Sure.
But the parts I don't like at myself are my feet and my nose. I hate my potatoe-like nose....u.U



Question Nr. 3: If you could change a part of yourself as an advantage, which would it be?

MY FEET! Surely. I would change them into a maybe 38? or 37? That would be nice :3
And my belly...But well, I could change that up to a certain point by myself ;) 

Question Nr. 4: What is your opinion towards plastic surgery?

I think it depends. For me, If you can't stand a certain part psychologically, for example a big scar by an accident or something like that, it's totally OK.
If you just want to have big, plastic boobs or want to look like someone or fit into an ideal of beauty, you may be shouldn't. Or I should say: I wouldn't.
It's always up to you if you want to have a plastic surgery and why. 



Question Nr. 5: What do you hate about the fashion industry?


That's easy isn't it. Have you ever gone to a fashion shop with a plus size part? And have you ever looked at these nasty, ugly and crappy things?
I don't want to say that we, the "fat" people, should be able to wear EVERYTHING that a slim girl can. Some things would look really nasty, think of short tops or something...>.<
But the things they make for plus sized people are ugly, with flower prints and look like a sack...really.
And pleeeeeeeaaaaase. If you have a plus size line...USE PLUS SIZE MODELS! Not girls who wear maybe a size 38 or 40...That's NOT Plus Size in my opinion. That's average! That's normal!
*rage mode off*



Question Nr. 6: Where do you like to buy your clothes?

I personally buy my stuff usually at H&M, Bonprix, New Yorker and so on. Special things, as for Visual Kei Stuff, it depends. MIK-Funshopping is a really good onlineshop for "special" clothes. And I want to order at Bodyline in some time, when I have money again...>.> They sell not just small Asian sizes, but also bigger sizes for the average or above European body ;)


Question Nr. 7: What do you think is attractive about yourself? 

Well, I think my eyes and my lips are attractive. I like how full my lips are, and I love the size of my eyes. And my eyecolor.


Question Nr. 8: Do you think you're beautiful?

Well, I accepted myself for being me. I think I am beautiful, in my way. Everybody is beautiful in their own ways. 

And if you don't love who you see in the mirror in the morning: Change something. Get your ass up and do it.
I am totally fine with me, a bit of weight losing is although not a bad thing ;) 



Question Nr. 9: How do you hide problematic areas of your body?


Should I hide something from me?
Of course, I wouldn't wear any bikinis or something that shows my belly etc. But why should I hide myself for being me? I wear what I want, when I want. Being in the VK I often dress up differently anyhow. So why should I hide something?
And of course I can't hide my feet or my nose...(except I start wearing a nose tanga like Reitasan from The GazettE...XDDDD Wouldn't that be hilarious? :D)



Question Nr. 10: What should change about the World or yourself? 

Firstly, I don't want to change myself in a big, crazy way. I am who I am. I've lost until now ~30kg of body weight since I was at school and I am on a level that I can deal with. Of course I gained weight again (stupid relationsships XDDD) but it's fine with me.
The people should appreciate every human being for themselves, not depending on how they look. If thin or fat, if small or big or whatever you look. You are a human being, you are beautiful in the way you are. And you and your life are precious.
Be happy as you are, with your true friends and your family. Enjoy life and be proud of yourself! :)


Soooooo...this was the TAG. I hope you enjoyed it and maybe you answer the questions by yourself on your blog or YouTube or whatever :) 

Yours,
Terrorcookie!










Freitag, 13. Juni 2014

ギルガメッシュ (Girugamesh) Concert in Berlin! (Little UPDATE!)

Hello there my lovely cookies, 

Let's start first with a change! I want to write in English again, as I am a student of English and so on. I hope you enjoy my posts although I don't write in German anymore.
And thank you sooooo much to all of my new followers! Thanks to the lovely Diana for presenting my blog on her's! \(^O^)/

It's been a while since I posted the last thing here. A long long time! And I want to apologize to you. My life was a bit complicated in the last couple of weeks so I had to get my things back together in my real life rather than in my virtual life! I hope you understand guys.

The reason why I am posting again is a really really great one! Last Saturday I visited Berlin in order to be at one of the best concerts for ages! Girugamesh had their Euro-Tour "Monster" and are  now (as Twitter proves) savely back in Japan.
Yes, since it's not even an hour for me to go to Munich, it has been a long ride to Berlin. But as I had no time on the Munich concert, me and my beeeest friend went to Berlin!

\(^0^)/

We went to Berlin on Friday and got back to the lovely Augsburg on Monday this week. But Berlin is also beautiful in some parts ;)
Although this journey was expensive enough until then, we decided to buy VIP-Tickets for this concert. I know I know, I have been one of them always saying: "VIP Tickets? What a rip off!". But I have to admit it was AWESOME! You got plenty of things for paying more. But later on I will tell you in detail.

We got up a bit early on Saturday and got ready for the concert. We came to the venue, Lido in Berlin, at about 1pm. A few fans had already been there and it was fun to talk to them. The sun was burning the crap out of us, it was sooooo hot!

We talked a bit to the others and time flew by until one hour before the entrance. This time...Man, it was such a long hour. 

As we were VIP's, we came in an hour earlier than the guys with the regular ticket.
We were sitting an some kind of hall until the Band came in. Damn, they were so funny!
We were allowed to ask questions to the Band, with sometimes pretty funny answers!
For example, I asked them what they like about their position in the band the most. Satoshisans answer was hilarious! He said: As a singer, I didn't have to spend so much money on equipment!" *lol*
They were so nice and sweet and funny!
Also, we were allowed to hand them our presents and make a photo. Me and my friend we splitted the presents. I gave Ryosan and Satoshisan their presents, and she gave Niisan and Shuusan their's. Their faces were toooo cute! Ryosan got some snacks for his dog Chappie and Satoshisan got Pug dogs in some variations :3

Then we got in earlier to the actual concert hall and could buy merch without a big crowd of people right in front of us.
That was pretty chilly!
Also, we stood in the second row at this concert, I was standing right in front of Satoshisan and Ryosan! It was awesome.
If I'll get a setlist of this concert, I will present it to you right away!
I just remember they played: 

Drain, live is life , Incomplete, Evolution, こわれて行く世界, I think they also played Voltage and Breakdown, but not sure.
You'll be the first cookies to know!!! :3

Unfortunately the concert was over waaaaaaay to soon...T.T Want to have some more concerts this awesome!


Here are some pictures of me and the stuff I bought or got! :D



 Derp picture before we went to the venue \(^O^)/

Me with Girugamesh *3* f.l.t.r: Shuusan, Ryosan, me, Satoshisan, Niisan
Almost matching shoes with Ryosan :D

 Things I bought: Tour Shirt, Hoodie, Bandana
Things I got from the VIP: VIP Ticket (not on the Photo), Live Best signed, Pic (on the CD)
Caught: Satoshisans Bottle *3*

The hoodie worn, backside (don't look at my crappy hair...TOO HOT!!!)

I have to admit that the Tour shirt and the Hoodie are really big in size...I bought L and it's a bit too big for me but really ok :) 


Have you been to the Girugamesh Tour this year? 

Where did you go? How has it been? 

Write it in the comments below! :3


See you soon my lovely cookies!
Yours, terrorcookie~

Sonntag, 13. April 2014

{{Eventbericht}} LBM 2014

Hallo meine lieben Kekschen.

Ich weiß, ich bin mit dem Bericht ein biiiiisschen spät dran, aber das neue Semester hat begonnen und damit sehr viel Stress. Aber ich will nun wieder aktiver werden, nicht dass der Blog hier noch komatös wird...;)

Ich will euch heute ein bisschen was von der LBM erzählen, der Leipziger Buchmesse. Dieses Jahr war ich zum ersten Mal dort, und es war wirklich beeindruckend!


Ich habe mich, da ich zu der Zeit in Thüringen war, mit meinen zwei Freundinnen direkt in Leipzig getroffen. Wir hatten das vorher schon alles durchgeplant.
Wir sind Freitags hingefahren und Sonntags wieder zurück. Am Freitag selbst haben wir die Messe allerdings nicht besucht, sondern haben nur unsere Tickets geholt und sind dann, nachdem wir zu Abend gegessen hatten, in unsere Pension gefahren. Wir haben nicht weit von Leipzig in einem kleinen Ort namens Lehelitz übernachtet. Die Pension war super!

Am Samstag sind wir dann, auf Grund der mauen Verbindungen, sehr früh schon zur Messe gefahren, was aber auch nicht schlecht ist ;)
Dieses Jahr gab es zum ersten Mal die MCC, eine Con auf der Buchmesse, die sich auf Manga, Anime und den japanischen Lifestyle spezialisiert hatte. Zu finden war sie in Halle 1.
Natürlich sind wir dort dann rumgelaufen und haben uns alles angeschaut, auch ein bisschen was gekauft. Leider habe ich die Sachen, die ich gekauft habe nicht mehr. Ich hatte mir eine Flasche Ramune Traube, Traubenbonbons und Pocky in Erdbeere und Banane-Schoko gekauft. Das hab ich aber alles schon verputzt...

Wir haben unglaublich viele Cosplayer gesehen, und noch dazu richtig gute. Und es war wirklich alles dabei, von Disney über Pokemon-Gijinkas bis zu Gaming-Charakteren. Und am Sonntag war sogar der griechische Götterolymp auf der LBM! Alle griechischen Götter waren vertreten, ich als Geschichtsstudentin fand das am beeindruckensten.

Leider hatte ich erst später erfahren, dass es einen J-Style Meet Up gab, da wäre ich zu gerne hingegangen T.T Doof gelaufen würde ich sagen. 


Mein Outfit von Samstag möchte ich euch auch gerne noch zeigen! :) 





Oberteil: H&M
Tanktop: C&A
Ballonshorts: Bonprix
Leostrumpfhose: Takko
Stulpen: gestrickt :3
Schuhe: Bonprix (nein, keine Doc's :D)
Leohütchen: Shop in Japan
Accessoires: T€DI, ebay, New Yorker, Rilakkuma Bärchen vom Osaka Airport :3


Wie ihr seht war mein Samstagsoutfit im Oshare Kei Stil, sehr ähnlich dem vom An Cafe Konzert. Ich mag es zur Zeit sehr gerne, mich Oshare zu stylen, mehr als VK. Warum auch immer :D Wenn ihr mal ein Tutorial zum Look oder soetwas wollt, sagt es einfach :)

Von meinem Sonntagsoutfit habe ich leider kein Foto, aber ich trug eine schwarze destroyed Jeans, das Tanktop in schwarz und ein Karohemd, offen, darüber. Mein Make Up war auch etwas düsterer ;)

Es war auf jeden Fall ein richtig tolles Wochenende, und wir haben schon eine Ferienwohnung für nächstes Jahr, also bin ich auch da wieder mit von der Partie! :3


Der nächste Eventbericht wird sich um das Japanische Frühlingsfest in Augsburg drehen, bei dem ich dieses Jahr sogar mitwirke! Seid also gespannt darauf :3

Wart ihr auch auf der LBM? Wie hat es euch gefallen? Seid ihr im Cosplay hingegangen? 
Ich würde mich sehr freuen davon zu hören!

Bis bald~
Euer Terrorkeks~

Dienstag, 4. März 2014

{{Eventbericht}} An Cafe in München 01.03.2014


Hallo meine lieben Kekschen!

Heute eröffne ich eine neue Rubrik auf meinem Blog, die es ab und zu mal geben wird. Ich berichte euch von Events (Conventions, Konzerte etc.), auf denen ich war. Das wird nun eher die VK-Fans von euch interessieren, aber vielleicht interessiert es auch den ein oder anderen "Normalo", wie es so auf einem Konzert einer japanischen Band abgeht :D


Na dann mal los was? :D

Ich hatte mich mit meiner besten Freundin dazu entschlossen, auf das Konzert zu gehen, nachdem wir 2012 auch schon sehr geflasht waren von der Performance der Fünf. (Wer An Cafe nicht kennt --> Gooooooooogle :D).

Hier mal ein Bildchen :D

v.l.n.r Yu~Ki (Keyboard), Kanon (Ba.), Takuya (Gu.), Teruki (Dr.), Miku (Vo.) 


Wir waren so um halb 2 an der Halle, sehr viel war noch nicht los. Wir bekamen Nummern, die den Einlass regeln sollten. Dann haben wir es uns mit den schon vorhandenen Fans gemütlich gemacht und uns sehr gut unterhalten. Die Leute waren wirklich total lieb! Falls ihr das lesen solltet: Danke für die Schöne Zeit :3

Wir tanzten vor der Halle, hatten Spaß und aßen Donuts :D Unsere Stimmung war schon vor dem Konzert wirklich super!

Der Einlass lief, wider Erwarten, total gesittet ab. Das mit den Nummern hat super geklappt, die meisten haben sich daran gehalten und sich gegenseitig respektiert. Wirklich, ich war beeindruckt!
Wir wurden um 18:00 (und ein paar Zerquetschte) reingelassen.

Meine Freundin und ich kauften uns in der Zeit Merchandise, Foto folgt noch^^

Gegen 19:00 begann das Konzert mit dem Auftritt der Band. Korrigiert mich, wenn ich falsch liege, aber ich meine die Reihenfolge war Teruki, Yu~Ki, Kanon, Takuya, Miku. So in etwa standen sie auch auf der Bühne, Miku als Sänger eben in der Mitte XD
Sie starteten gleich mal fulminant mit Smile Ichiban Ii Onna, einem meiner All Time Favorites. Aber auch all meine anderen Favoriten kamen vor :D
Ich kann euch dann, sobald ich eine Setlist habe, sie gerne noch posten. Jetzt schreibe ich erstmal, welche Songs ich noch weiß :D Reihenfolge ist bestimmt nicht richtig :D

Smile Ichiban Ii Onna, Maple Gunman, Escapism, Amazing Blue, Snow Scene, Natsu Koi Natsu Game, Tekesuta Kousen, Wagamama Koushinkyoku, zwei Lieder vom neuen Album (ich habe es noch nicht gehört T.T). Als Zugabe gab es My Heart Leaps for "C".

Die Jungs hatten richtig Spaß auf der Bühne, und Miku sorgte für einen extra Lacher :D
Während die Fünf ein wenig Deutsch zum Besten gaben, meinte er "Ich esse gerne Würste!".  Doch er hat das Würste so komisch ausgesprochen, dass wir "Brüste" verstanden haben XD Natürlich haben wir gelacht, und er fragte dann nur: "Nani? Why you laugh?", aber erklärt das mal taktvoll! :D

Wieder mal muss ich sagen, dass mir Yu~Ki sehr ans Herz gewachsen ist. Er hat so viel für die Laune getan, hat uns so viel animiert etc. Er war wirklich ständig unter Strom! Die anderen auch, klar. Takuya war nicht mehr so nervös wie er es auf der letzten Tour war, er war selbstsicherer. Miku wie eh und je, auch Teruki und Kanon. Vor allem Teruki :3 "Cafekko ist der beste Nachtisch", oh Gott du bist so süß :3

Leider war das Konzert viel zu schnell vorbei und die Jungs verabschiedeten sich. Aber wir alten Hasen sind ja nicht dumm, laufen schnell zum Bus herum! :D
Da haben wir, in eisiger Kälte, eine knappe Stunde gewartet, bis zuerst Yu~Ki, dann Kanon, Takuya und Teruki und dann schließlich Miku herauskam. 
Yu~Ki kam ohne Brille und ohne Perücke raus, gott so sieht er wirklich knuffig aus. Er ging ziemlich schnell zum Bus, ich hab ihm dann aber noch ein "Arigatou gozaimasu" hinterhergerufen, woraufhin er sogar kurz stehen geblieben ist :3 Das war soooo toll! Er hat sich dann auch noch bedankt.
Natürlich hab ich dasselbe auch bei den anderen gemacht. Kanon kam in seinem Kigurumi-Schlafanzug raus, mit einem Croissant im Mund und nickte mir zu (Mein Gott, er hatte eben den Mund voll XD), auch Takuya reagierte auf mich. Teruki sah mich kurz an und grinste, mit Brille hat er noch mehr Sexappeal :D Miku kam als letztes raus, ich sagte "Arigatou gozaimasu! totemo tanoshikatta!" (Vielen Dank, Ich fand es sehr toll! frei übersetzt :D) und er bedankte sich ebenfalls und meinte dann, dass er es auch sehr toll fand :3

Es war einfach ein tolles Konzert mit noch tolleren Menschen, ein perfekter Tag eben! Danke an alle, die ihn mir so versüßt haben :3

Hier noch ein paar Bilder (die meisten habe nicht ich geschossen, sondern meine Beste Yuu :3)

Outfit-Foto (vom An Cafe Manager für die Facebook-Seite gemacht ;D)
(ich bin ganz links :D Tank Top und Pulli: h&m, Ballon-Shorts: Bonprix, Leo-Strumphose: Takko, Schuhe: Bonprix, Accessoires: New Yorker, T€DI, Kleiderkreisel)


Bilder vom Konzert: 



 

Ein paar Impressionen, wie gesagt :D Ich habe selber keine Fotos gemacht, weil ich einfach zu viel mit Spaß haben beschäftigt war :D

Und noch ein Gruppenbild mit vielen, vielen tollen Menschen :3

VIELEN DANK! NYAPPY!!!! \(^0^)/



Das wars meine lieben Kekschen!
Bis zum nächsten Event! (LBM 2014)

Bis bald~
Euer Terrorkeks~